Dropsend.Com - Info dropsend.com

dropsend.com receives about 4,550 unique visitors and 15,015 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $66.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $38,232.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dropsend.com is ranked number 78,667 in the world and 0.00091% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Eugene, OR, 97404, United States and links to network IP address 64.112.238.210. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dropsend.com

Email large files up to 2GB, send big files, it is easy and secure to email using DropSend, Store files on line access your files on line share your files with others archive your data using dropsend
How did dropsend.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dropsend.com?

4.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
136,500
Pages per Visit:
3.30
Daily Pageviews:
15,015
Alexa Rank:
78,667 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00091%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.5%28.1%50213
Italy 9.3%10.7%22880
India 6.8%5.2%56228
Spain 5.4%4.5%37096
Canada 4.5%5.2%32166
United Kingdom 2.8%1.4%105320
Germany 2.6%2.1%112820
Nigeria 2.2%2.2%19484
Philippines 1.6%2.4%16910
Greece 1.1%0.5%45422
Bulgaria 0.8%1.1%21068
Turkey 0.7%0.3%120433
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%52311
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.9%30629

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myaccount.dropsend.com
68.79%81.38%4.5
dropsend.com
59.05%18.08%1.2
OTHER
0%0.53%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dropsend.com
Domain:
  dropsend.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
895
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dropsend.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dropsend.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$66.93
Monthly Revenue:
$2,007.90
Yearly Revenue:
$24,429.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,219$48.39
Italy 1,607$5.61
Canada 781$5.47
Germany 315$1.52
United Kingdom 210$1.31
India 781$1.25
Nigeria 330$0.87
Spain 676$0.75
Philippines 360$0.58
United Arab Emirates 135$0.51
Malaysia 90$0.27
Bulgaria 165$0.21
Greece 75$0.14
Turkey 45$0.05

How much money do dropsend.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$372.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,535.65
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,825
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
54,748
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
666,097
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 759$8.71
Canada 195$1.37
Italy 273$0.95
Germany 91$0.44
India 219$0.35
United Kingdom 34$0.21
Spain 128$0.14
United Arab Emirates 19$0.07
Greece 29$0.05
Bulgaria 35$0.04
Philippines 25$0.04
Malaysia 7$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Turkey 3$0.00

How much is dropsend.com worth?

Website Value:
$38,232.11

Where is dropsend.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.112.238.210
ASN:
AS22171 
ISP:
IP Services 
Server Location:
Eugene
OR
97404
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.112.238.210

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dropsend.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1337 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dropsend.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: dropsend.com
Organization: SJA Enterprises Inc., OU=IT, OU=COMODO EV SSL
Location: Eugene/street=suite 201/street=2896 Crescent Avenue, OR, US/postalCode=97408
Issuer: COMODO RSA Extended Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Dec 11 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 21 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: COMODO RSA Extended Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2012 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dropsend.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to dropsend.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-39.awsdns-04.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.112.238.210 300
NS ns-1455.awsdns-53.org 3600
NS ns-724.awsdns-26.net 3600
NS ns-39.awsdns-04.com 3600
NS ns-1631.awsdns-11.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dropsend.com widget